Home > Enterasys > SFP+ >

10GB-BX10-U (Enterasys 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
10GB-BX10-U (100% Enterasys Compatible)

Our Price: $400.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 10GB-BX10-U-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Enterasys Compatible 10Gb, Single Fiber SM, Bidirectional, 1270nm Tx / 1330nm Rx, 10Km, Simplex LC SFP+ (must be paired with 10GB-BX10-D)
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX-1270nm, RX-1330nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 10GBase-BX-U

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Enterasys > SFP+
SFP+ > Enterasys Compatible