Home > Adtran > DWDM > DWDM SFP+ >

1442483G1C-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
1442483G1C-CO (Adtran 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $895.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 1442483G1C-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Adtran Compatible 10G, DWDM SFP+, 1546.12nm, Channel 39, 80km, LC connector
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1546.12nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 80Km (49.7 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Commercial 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase-DWDM

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Adtran > DWDM > DWDM SFP+
DWDM > Adtran Compatible > DWDM SFP+