Home > Dell > SFP >

  320-2881-CO (Dell 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
320-2881 (100% Dell Compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 320-2881-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Dell Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, 1.25 Gbps, LC Connector, 850 Wavelength, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) , Up to 550m Distance
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Awesome July 29, 2015
Reviewer: Lee G. from Merrick, NY  
Awesome, awesome, awesome

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Dell > SFP
SFP > Dell Compatible