Home > SFP+ > Dell Compatible >

  407-10464-CO (Dell 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
407-10464 (100% Dell compatible)


 
Our Price: $275.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 407-10464-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Dell Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+, LC Connector, 1310nm Wavelength, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), Up to 10Km Distance
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Transmission Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: With
  • Compliants: 10GBASE-LR

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP+ > Dell Compatible
Dell > SFP+