Home > QSFP+ > Brocade Compatible >

  40G-QSFP-SR4-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
40G-QSFP-SR4 (100% Brocade compatible)


 
Our Price: $495.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Availability:: This item has one month lead time.
Product Code: 40G-QSFP-SR4-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Brocade compatible 40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver
Features
  • 40 Gbps SR4 QSFP+
  • 4-channel 850 nm VCSEL laser
  • 100m link lengths on OM3 multimode fiber; 150m link lengths on OM4 multimode fiber
  • Hot-swappable
  • Low-voltage (3.3 V)
  • Multi-mode optical fiber
  • DDM
  • Industry-standard MTP (MPO) 1×8 or 1×12 ribbon cable connector
  • Compliant to 40GBASE-SR4 specifications
  • Comply with QSFP+ mechanical, optical, and electrical specifications (SFF-8436)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

QSFP+ > Brocade Compatible
Brocade > QSFP+