Home > Avaya > SFP+ >

AA1403013-E6-CO (Avaya 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AA1403013-E6  (100% Avaya Compatible)


 
Our Price: $395.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AA1403013-E6-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Avaya Compatible 1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 40km.
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification




    Compatible Switches:

    Avaya ERS 3500 Series:
    ERS 3549GTS (AL3500E06-E6)
    ERS 3549GTS-PWR+ (AL3500E16-E6)

    Avaya ERS 4800 Series Models:
    ERS 4826GTS (AL4800E79-E6)
    ERS 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800E89-E6)
    ERS 4850GTS (AL4580E78-E6)
    ERS 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800E88-E6)

    Avaya ERS 5900 Series:
    ERS 5928GTS (AL5900E1B-E6) (AL5900E1F-E6)
    ERS 5928GTS-PWR+ (AL5900E2B-E6)(AL5900E2F-E6)
    ERS 5952GTS (AL5900E3B-E6)(AL5900E3F-E6)
    ERS 5952GTS-PWR+ (AL5900E4B-E6)(AL5900E4F-E6)

    Avaya ERS 8800 Series:
    ERS 8003R Chassis (DS1402011-E5)
    8812XL Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404121-E6)
    ERS 8006 Chassis (DS1402002-E5)
    8812XL Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404121-E6)
    ERS 8010 Chassis (DS1402001-E5)
    8812XL Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404121-E6)
    ERS 8010co Chassis (DS1402004-E5)
    8812XL Ethernet Interface Module (DS1404121-E6)

    Virtual Services Platform 4000 Series:
    VSP 4450GSX-PWR+ (EC4400E05-E6)
    VSP 4850GTS (EC4800E78-E6)
    VSP 4850GTS-PWR+ (EC4800E88-E6)
    VSP 4850GTS (EC4800078-E6)

    Virtual Services Platform 7000 Series:
    VSP 7024XLS (AL700001F-E6)
    VSP 7024XLS (AL700001B-E6)
    VSP 7008XLS (AL7000MS1-E6)

    Virtual Services Platform 7200 Series:
    VSP 7254XSQ (EC7200E3F-E6)

    Virtual Services Platform 8000 Series:
    VSP 8284XSQ (EC8200E01-E6)

    Virtual Services Platform 9000 Series:
    VSP 9012 Chassis (EC1402001-E6)
    9024XL (EC1404001-E6) 10G Ethernet SFP+ Interface Module
    9048XS-2 (EC1404005-E6) 48-port 10G Ethernet SFP+ Interface Module

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Avaya > SFP+
SFP+ > Avaya Compatible