Home > Allied Telesis > SFP >

  AT-SPEX-CO (Allied Telesis 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AT-SPEX (100% Allied Telesis Compatible)


 
Our Price: $39.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: AT-SPEX-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Allied Telesis compatible SFP, MMF, 1000Mbps, 2 km, 1310 nm, LC
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 2km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Good Quality July 12, 2015
Reviewer: Alliance Datacom from Dallas, TX  
Good Quality

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Allied Telesis > SFP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > High Speed Expansion Modules (XEMs) > AT-XEM-12S
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-12XT/S
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x900 Series > AT-x900-24XS
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-48Ts/X-POE+-00
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-48Ts/X-60
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-24Ts/X-POE+-00
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-24Ts/X-60
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-48Ts-POE+-00
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-24Ts-POE+-00
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-48Ts-60
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-24Ts-60
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x610 Series > AT-x610-24SPs/X-60
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x600 Series > AT-x600-48Ts/XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x600 Series > AT-x600-24Ts/XP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x600 Series > AT-x600-24Ts-POE+
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x600 Series > AT-x600-24Ts-POE
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x600 Series > AT-x600-48Ts
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > x600 Series > AT-x600-24Ts
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x908 > AT-SBx908 > AT-XEM-12Sv2
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x908 > AT-SBx908 > AT-XEM-12S
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x8112 > AT-SBx8112 > AT-SBx81GS24a
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x8112 > AT-SBx8112-96POE+ > AT-SBx81GS24a
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x8112 > AT-SBx8112-12XR > AT-SBx81GS24a
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112 > AT-SBx31GS24
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-96POE+ > AT-SBx31GS24
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-8XR > AT-SBx31GS24
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > SwitchBlade x3112 > AT-SBx3112-12XS > AT-SBx31GS24
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > Industrial Switches > AT-IFS802SP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > Industrial Switches > AT-IFS802SP/POE (W)
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > GS950 Series > AT-GS950/8POE
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > GS950 Series > AT-GS950/8
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > GS950 Series > AT-GS950/48
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > GS950 Series > AT-GS950/24
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > GS950 Series > AT-GS950/16
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > FS750 Series > AT-FS750/48
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > FS750 Series > AT-FS750/24POE
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > FS750 Series > AT-FS750/24
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > FS750 Series > AT-FS750/16
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 9000 Series > AT-9000/52
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 9000 Series > AT-9000/28SP
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 9000 Series > AT-9000/28
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 8100S Copper Series > AT-8100S/24F-LC
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 8100S Copper Series > AT-8100S/16F8-LC
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 8100S Copper Series > AT-8100S/16F8-SC
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 8100S Copper Series > AT-8100S/48POE
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 8100S Copper Series > AT-8100S/48
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 8100S Copper Series > AT-8100S/24POE
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 8100S Copper Series > AT-8100S/24
. > Switches > Allied Telesis > 8100S Copper Series > AT-8100S/24C
SFP > Allied Telesis Compatible