Home > Ciena > CWDM > CWDM SFP >

  CWDM-OC3-1270-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
CWDM-OC3-1270-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible)


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $105.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: CWDM-OC3-1270-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Ciena Compatible OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP, 1270nm 80km
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1270nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 80km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: OC-3/STM-1 CWDM

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ciena > CWDM > CWDM SFP
CWDM > Ciena Compatible > CWDM SFP