Home > XENPAK > Cisco Compatible >

  CWDM-XENPAK-80-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
CWDM-XENPAK-80-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $1,495.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: CWDM-XENPAK-80-CO

CWDM Wavelength

1470nm
1490nm
1510nm
1530nm
1550nm
1570nm
1590nm
1610nm
Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-CWDM, SM, Duplex LC, 80km XENPAK Transceiver
Features
  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm~1610nm
  • Connector: Dual SC/PC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 80km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: Ethernet/10G FC

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

XENPAK > Cisco Compatible
Cisco > Transceivers > XENPAK