Home > Brocade > SFP >

  E1MG-LX-OM-T-CO (Brocade 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
E1MG-LX-OM-T (100% Brocade compatible)


 
Our Price: $85.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: E1MG-LX-OM-T-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Brocade Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 550m - 10km
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber/Single-mode Fiber
  • Interface Ports: 1 x 1000Base Ethernet
  • Interface Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.55" x 0.54" x 2.8"
  • Compatibility: NetIron Series Brocade 6910

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP
SFP > Brocade Compatible