Home > XFP > Fortinet Compatible >

  FG-TRAN-XFPSR-CO (Fortinet 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
FG-TRAN-XFPSR (100% Fortinet compatible)


 
Our Price: $165.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: FG-TRAN-XFPSR-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Fortinet Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

XFP > Fortinet Compatible
Fortinet > XFP