Home > QSFP+ > Force10 Compatible >

GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR-CO (Force10 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR-CO (Force10 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $375.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Force10 Compatible 40GBase QSFP ESR4, 300m, 850nm QSFP+ transceiver
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: MPO/MTP
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 300m@OM3
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 40GBASE-ESR4

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

QSFP+ > Force10 Compatible
Force10 > QSFP+