Home > Force10 > XFP >

GP-XFP-1E-CO (Force10 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GP-XFP-1E (100% Force10 compatible)

Our Price: $590.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: GP-XFP-1E-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Force10 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550nm wavelength, 40km, LC connector, with DDMI
  • Part Number: GP-XFP-1E-CO
  • Device Type: Force10 Compatible XFP ER
  • Package: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components: LD: EML, PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -1~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -15dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10G Ethernet
  • Compatibility: 100% Force10 Networks Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Force10 > XFP
XFP > Force10 Compatible