Home > QSFP+ > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible >

  QSFP-40G-SR-CO (Alcatel-Lucent 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
QSFP-40G-SR  (100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)


 
Our Price: $550.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: QSFP-40G-SR-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible four channel 40 Gigabit optical transceiver (QSFP+). Supports link lengths of 100m and 150m, respectively, on OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables.
Features
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Port Interface: 1 x 40GBase MPO
  • Interface Details: 40GBase QSFP SR4
  • Data Rate: 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance: 150 meters
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

QSFP+ > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
Alcatel-Lucent > QSFP+