Home > QSFP+ > Cisco Compatible >

QSFP-40G-SR4-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
QSFP-40G-SR4 (100% Cisco compatible)

Our Price: $375.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP-40G-SR4-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector
  • Product: Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Interface Ports: 1 x 40GBase Ethernet
  • Interface Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance: 150m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Data Rate: 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 3000 Series

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

QSFP+ > Cisco Compatible
Cisco > Transceivers > QSFP+