Home > Alcatel-Lucent > SFP+ >

SFP-10G-LR-CO (Alcatel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-10G-LR (100% Alcatel Compatible)

Our Price: $245.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: SFP-10G-LR-AL-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 1310nm 10km
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10KM
  • Operating Temperature Range: -5 ║C to 70║C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Supported
  • Applications: 10GBase-LR

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > SFP+
SFP+ > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible