Home > Alcatel-Lucent > SFP >

  SFP-GIG-BX-D-CO (Alcatel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-GIG-BX-D (100% Alcatel Compatible)


 
Our Price: $49.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-GIG-BX-D-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible 1000BaseBX BiDi SFP transceiver, LC, SMF on a single strand, up to 10 km. TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm.  Must pair with SFP-GIG-BX-U-CO
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-BX-D
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310 nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > SFP
SFP > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible