Home > Alcatel-Lucent > SFP >

  SFP-GIG-EXTND-CO (Alcatel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-GIG-EXTND  (100% Alcatel Compatible)


 
Our Price: $39.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-GIG-EXTND-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Extended 1000BaseSX SFP MMF over 850nm with LC connector, reach of up to 2km on 62.5/125 MMF or 550m on 62.5/125 MMF.

Requires SFP-GIG-EXTND or GBIC-GIG-EXTND at the remote termination.
Features
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Standards Supported: 802.3z, SFP MSA
  • Connections Supported: 1000Base-SX
  • Optical Power Output: -
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -
  • Transmission Distance: ~2 km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ║C to 70 ║C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Supported

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > SFP
SFP > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible