Home > Alcatel-Lucent > SFP >

SFP-GIG-EXTND-CO (Alcatel 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-GIG-EXTND  (100% Alcatel Compatible)


 
Our Price: $39.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-GIG-EXTND-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Extended 1000BaseSX SFP MMF over 850nm with LC connector, reach of up to 2km on 62.5/125 MMF or 550m on 62.5/125 MMF.

Requires SFP-GIG-EXTND or GBIC-GIG-EXTND at the remote termination.
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 2KM
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 ║C to 70 ║C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Supported
  • Applications: 1000Base-SX+

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Alcatel-Lucent > SFP
SFP > Alcatel-Lucent Compatible