Home > SFP+ > Ciena Compatible >

  XCVR-S80V55-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XCVR-S80V55-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible)


 
Our Price: $695.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: XCVR-S80V55-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Ciena Compatible 10GBase ZR, 80km, 1550nm SFP+
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 80km
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase-ZR

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP+ > Ciena Compatible
Ciena > SFP+