Home > SMC > SFP >

SMCBGLLCX1-CO (SMC 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SMCBGLLCX1 (100% SMC Compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SMCBGLLCX1-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
SMC Compatible 1000BASE-LX LC SFP Mini-GBIC
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Good Deal! August 12, 2015
Reviewer: David W from Milwaukee  
Good Deal! Seller called and verified correct part for my system. Awesome!!

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SMC > SFP
SFP > SMC Compatible