Home > Juniper > XENPAK >

XENPAK-1XGE-SR-CO (Juniper 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
XENPAK-1XGE-SR (100% Juniper Compatible)

Our Price: $225.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: XENPAK-1XGE-SR-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Juniper Compatible XENPAK 10GBASE-SR, LC connector, 850nm, 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber, 33m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber
  • Form Factor: XENPAK
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexSC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Juniper > XENPAK
XENPAK > Juniper Compatible