Home > HP > SFP >

JD118B-CO (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
JD118B (100% HP Compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: JD118B-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
HP compatible X120 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550m Transceiver
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 550m (1804 feet)
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 1000Base-SX


Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 4.5 of 5 4.5 of 5 Total Reviews: 3 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Thanks! July 29, 2015
Reviewer: William S. from ANCHORAGE, AK  
I've ordered items several time with these folks and are great to work with.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Excellent July 29, 2015
Reviewer: Manuel O from MIAMI, FL  
Excellent, arrived on time, the product according to described.

Was this review helpful to you?

  1 of 1 people found the following review helpful:
 
4 of 5 Working OK August 18, 2012
Reviewer: Marko Vide from Maribor, podravska Slovenia  
Tested with HP switches and working

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

HP > SFP
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG303A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG300A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG299A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG301A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD334A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD326A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD328A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG350A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG349A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG348A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE005A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus PWR 2920 (3CRBSG2093)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE006A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 (3CRBSG2893)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE008A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 HPWR (3CRBSG28HPWR93)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE007A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 HPWR (3CRBSG28HPWR93)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE009A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2952 (3CRBSG5293)
SFP > HP Compatible