Home > Brocade > SFP+ >

XBR-000164 | Brocade Compatible 8G FC SFP+ Optical Transceiver
XBR-000164 | Brocade Compatible 8G FC SFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $495.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: XBR-000164-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Brocade XBR-000164 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM) 8-PACK
Features
  • Product Name: 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SWL
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Packaged Quantity: 8
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Interfaces/Ports: Details 1 x Fiber Channel Network
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 8.50 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Compatibility: Brocade VDX 6730 Data Center Switches


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brocade > SFP+
. > Switches > Brocade > Brocade San Switches > DCX 8510 Backbone family
Brocade Compatible