Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP >

  GLC-EX-SMD-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GLC-EX-SMD (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $95.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GLC-EX-SMD-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 40km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-EX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Thanks! July 11, 2015
Reviewer: Jorge Wainzinger from Milpitas, CA  
I ordered the wrong parts, Seller quickly contacted me to solve my problem Tks.T

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-16S-8PC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-24TC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-MD
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-MA
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-M
SFP > Cisco Compatible
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400EG-12CS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400EG-2CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400E-24TS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24FS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-2CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-12CS-D
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-12CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24TS-D
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24TS-A