Home > XFP > Ciena Compatible >

130-4901-900-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
130-4901-900-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible)

Alternative Views:

Our Price: $165.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 130-4901-900-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Ciena Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm, 300m, MMF Transceiver
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 300m
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase-SR

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

XFP > Ciena Compatible
Ciena > XFP