Home > SFP > Ciena Compatible >

  164-0252-901-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
164-0252-901-CO (Ciena 100% Compatible)


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $275.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 164-0252-901-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Ciena Compatible OC-48/LR-2 SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF Transceiver
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 80km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: OC-48/LR-2

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP > Ciena Compatible
Ciena > SFP