Home > 3COM > SFP >

3CSFP9-82-CO (3Com 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
3CSFP9-82 (100% 3Com Compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: 3CSFP9-82-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
3Com Compatible 100BASE-LX10 Dual-mode 1310nm 10km Dual LC SFP Transceiver Module
Features
  • Device Type: 3Com Compatible SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155/125Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 10km
  • Optical Components ◦LD: FP ◦PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -15~-8dBM
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -32dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF/ MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: FE/ SDH/ SONET/ FTTx
  • Compatibility: 100% 3Com Compatible


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

3COM > SFP
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4200G Family > 3CR17662-91 (3Com Switch 4200G 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 5500G Family > 3CR17258-91 (3Com Switch 5500G-EI 24-Port SFP)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 5500G Family > 3CR17253-91 (3Com Switch 5500G-EI PWR 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 5500G Family > 3CR17252-91 (3Com Switch 5500G-EI PWR 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 5500G Family > 3C17260 (3Com Switch 5500G-EI 8-Port 1000BASE-X (SFP))
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 5500G Family > 3CR17251-91 (3Com Switch 5500G-EI 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 5500G Family > 3CR17250-91 (3Com Switch 5500G-EI 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4800G Family > 3CRS48G-24S-91 (3Com Switch 4800G 24-Port SFP)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4800G Family > 3CRS48G-48P-91 (3Com Switch 4800G PWR 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4800G Family > 3CRS48G-24P-91 (3Com Switch 4800G PWR 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4800G Family > 3CRS48G-48-91 (3Com Switch 4800G 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4800G Family > 3CRS48G-24-91 (3Com Switch 4800G 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4210G Family > 3CRS42G-24P-91 (Switch 4210G PWR 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4500G Family > 3CR17772-91 (3Com Switch 4500G PWR 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4500G Family > 3CR17771-91 (3Com Switch 4500G PWR 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4500G Family > 3CR17762-91 (3Com Switch 4500G 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3Com Switch 4500G Family > 3CR17761-91 (3Com Switch 4500G 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4210G Family > 3CRS42G-48-91 (Switch 4210G 48-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4210G Family > 3CRS42G-24-91 (Switch 4210G 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4200G Family > 3CR17671-91 (3Com Switch 4200G PWR 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4200G Family > 3CR17661-91 (3Com Switch 4200G 24-Port)
. > Switches > 3Com > 3COM Switch 4200G Family > 3CR17660-91 (3Com Switch 4200G 12-Port)
SFP > 3COM Compatible