Home > Dell > QSFP+ >

430-4593-CO (Dell 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
430-4593-CO (Dell 100% Compatible)

Our Price: $375.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty

Product Code: 430-4593-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Dell Compatible Transceiver 40GE QSFP+ Short Reach Optic 850nm Wavelength 100-150m Reach on OM3/OM4
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: MPO-12
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Reach Distance: 100m/OM3, 150m/OM4
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 40GBASE-SR4

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Dell > QSFP+
QSFP+ > Dell Compatible