Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP >

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $59.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 4Gbps FC
  • Data Transfer Rate: 4Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > Expansion Modules > N55-M8P8FP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5000 Series Switches > Expansion Modules > N5K-M1060
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5000 Series Switches > Expansion Modules > N5K-M1008
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5000 Series Switches > Expansion Modules > N5K-M1404
SFP > Cisco Compatible