Home > Force10 > SFP >

  GP-SFP2-MTRJ-1S-CO (Force10 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GP-SFP2-MTRJ-1S (100% Force10 compatible)


 
Our Price: $60.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: GP-SFP2-MTRJ-1S-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Force10 Compatible SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP optics module, MTRJ connector
Features
  • Part Number: GP-SFP2-MTRJ-1S-CO
  • Device Type: Force10 Compatible SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 550m
  • Optical Components ◦LD: VCSEL ◦PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9.5~-2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -17dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: MTRJ
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: Without
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatibility: 100% Force10 Networks Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Force10 > SFP
SFP > Force10 Compatible