Home > Enterasys > SFP >

  I-MGBIC-GZX-CO (Enterasys 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
I-MGBIC-GZX (100% Enterasys Compatible)


 
Our Price: $115.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: I-MGBIC-GZX-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Enterasys compatible 1 Gb, 1000BASE-LX/LH, SM, 1550 nm Long Wave Length, 80 km, LC SFP, -40░C to +60░C
Features
  • Part Number: I-MGBIC-GZX-CO
  • Device Type: Enterasys Compatible SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 80km
  • Optical Components ◦LD: DFB ◦PD: APD
  • Output Power: 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: -40~60 ░C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: I-Series only
  • Compatiblity: 100% Enterasys Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Enterasys > SFP
SFP > Enterasys Compatible