Home > SFP+ > Cisco Compatible >

  SFP-10G-BX60-D-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-10G-BX60-D-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible)


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $1,000.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-10G-BX60-D-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-BX 1330nm TX, 1270nm RX, 10.3Gbps, SM, 60km, Single LC SFP+ Transceivers
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Connector: Single LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 60km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0░C to 70░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 10G/10G FC

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SFP+ > Cisco Compatible
Cisco > Transceivers > SFP+