Home > . > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-16S-8PC >

  SFP-GE-L-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
SFP-GE-L (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $59.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: SFP-GE-L-CO

Labeling Options

Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]
Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-16S-8PC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series > CGS-2520-24TC
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3800X Series > ME-3800X-24FS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3600X Series > ME-3600X-24FS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3600X Series > ME-3600X-24TS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-MD
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-MA
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Metro Series > ME-C3750-24TE-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > Expansion Modules > N55-M8P8FP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > Expansion Modules > N55-M16UP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > Expansion Modules > N55-M16P
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > N5K-C5548UP-FA
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5500 Platform Switches > N5K-C5548P-FA
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5000 Series Switches > N5K-C5020P-BF
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 5000 Series > Nexus 5000 Series Switches > N5K-C5010P-BF
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-M148GS-11L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-M148GS-11
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-F248XP-25
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Nexus Series > Nexus 7000 Series > N7K-F132XP-15
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24FS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24WFS
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-24PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-48TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-48TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-48PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750-48PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-48PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-48PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-48TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-48TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-12S-SD
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-12S-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-12S-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24WS-S50
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24WS-S25
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 Series > WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24FS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-48PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-48PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24PS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24PS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-48TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-48TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24TS-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750 V2 Series > WS-C3750V2-24TS-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PDF > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-12SD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-12SD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-12D-S > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-12D-E > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Modules > CVR-X2-SFP
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PD-EF
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PD-SF
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48PD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24PD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24PD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48TD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-48TD-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24TD-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24TD-SD
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-E Series > WS-C3560E-24TD-S
Cisco > Transceivers > SFP
SFP > Cisco Compatible
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400EG-12CS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400EG-2CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400E-24TS-M
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24FS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-2CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-12CS-D
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400G-12CS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24TS-D
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco ME (Metro) Series Ethernet Access > ME 3400 Series > ME-3400-24TS-A
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24S-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-12S-E
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24S-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-12S-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48PF-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48P-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24P-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48T-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24T-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48PF-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48P-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24P-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-48T-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3750-X Series > WS-C3750X-24T-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48PF-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48P-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-24P-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48T-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-24T-S
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48PF-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48P-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-24P-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-48T-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Catalyst 3560-X Series > WS-C3560X-24T-L
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Modules > C3KX-SM-10G
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Modules > C3KX-NM-10G
. > Switches > Cisco > Cisco Catalyst Series > Modules > C3KX-NM-1G