Home > Cisco > Transceivers > CWDM > CWDM SFP > CWDM SFP 1.25 Gbps (80km) >

CWDM-SFP-1470-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
CWDM-SFP-1470 (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $95.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty



Product Code: CWDM-SFP-1470-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Cisco Compatible CWDM 1470-nm SFP, Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1.25GBASE-CWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1470nm
  • Max Distance: 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • Compatible Switches and Routers:
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C892FSP-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C896VA-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C897VA-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C897VAW-A-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C897VAW-E-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C897VA-M-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C897VAM-W-E-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C898EA-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C897VAB-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C891F-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C891-24X/K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C891FW-A-K9)
  • Cisco 800BB Series Routers (C891FW-E-K9)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (ASR-9000V-AC)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (ASR-9000V-DC-A)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (ASR-9000V-DC-E)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3200 Series (IE-3200-8P2S-E)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3200 Series (IE-3200-8T2S-E)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3300 Series (IE-3300-8P2S-A)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3300 Series (IE-3300-8P2S-E)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3300 Series (IE-3300-8T2S-A)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3300 Series (IE-3300-8T2S-E)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3300 Series (IE-3300-8T2X-E)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3300 Series (IE-3300-8T2X-A)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3300 Series (IE-3300-8U2X-E)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3300 Series (IE-3300-8U2X-A)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3400 Series (IE-3400-8P2S-A)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3400 Series (IE-3400-8P2S-E)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3400 Series (IE-3400-8T2S-A)
  • Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3400 Series (IE-3400-8T2S-E)

Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 These guys were fantastic July 12, 2015
Reviewer: Datatility from Ashburn, VA  
These guys were fantastic. Fast shipping, good communication

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > CWDM > CWDM SFP > CWDM SFP 1.25 Gbps (80km)