Home > Cisco > Transceivers > SFP >

GLC-LH-SM-CO (Cisco 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
GLC-LH-SM (100% Cisco Compatible)


 
Our Price: $35.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty



Product Code: GLC-LH-SM-CO


Compatibility:
Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options:
Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description Connectivity
 
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, dual LC/PC connector
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification


Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 4.5 of 5 4.5 of 5 Total Reviews: 5 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Works fine! March 21, 2014
Reviewer: Martijn Kint from Paramaribo, Paramaribo Suriname  
Fast delivery service, great product.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Fast friendly service September 29, 2013
Reviewer: Richard Peters from Silver Spring, MD United States  
Best prices on the internet guaranteed. Fast ship. Parts are 100% compatible.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
4 of 5 module GLC January 12, 2013
Reviewer: Minh Tran Hai from HCM, HCM Vietnam  
thanks , GLC-LH-SM run well.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 thanks September 28, 2012
Reviewer: Didar Bultanov from Astana, Akmola Kazakhstan  
A pleasure to work with you and no problems
thanks

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
4 of 5 SFP Cisco August 30, 2012
Reviewer: Sergio Tenorio from Miami, FL United States  
Grate delivery the product was the one that need.
Thanks for all your help and support.


Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Cisco > Transceivers > SFP