Home > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ >

SFP+ to SFP+ 10GB with OM3 Cable - KIT
KIT-SFP10G-SFP10G-OM3 | SFP+ to SFP+ 10GB with OM3 Cable - KIT


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $45.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: KIT-SFP10G-SFP10G-OM3

Specify Equipment for Connector 1

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Specify Equipment for Connector 2


Select Brand:


Select Length*:


Labeling Options:
Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
This Kit Contains:

Two (2) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM):

10GBase-SR Features

Form Factor SFP+

Data Rate 10G

Wavelength 850nm

Cable Distance* 300m@OM3/400m@OM4

Connector Duplex LC

Cable Type MMF

Transmitter Type VCSEL

Receiver Type PIN

TX Power -7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm

Power Budget 3.8dB

Receiver Overload -1dBm

Power Consumption <1W

Extinction Ratio >3dB

DDM/DOM Yes

Commercial Temperature 0 to 70C

* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

One (1) Duplex OM3 10G 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable:

  • High durability, more than 500 times mating
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • High temperature stability
  • 100% optically tested
  • Individual package with detail information label
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Fully compliant with standards of IEC and YD-T826/1996

Responsive Video

Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Highly recommended! January 30, 2024
Reviewer: Bryan from United States  
Always good service and high quality products.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 A+ January 9, 2024
Reviewer: Glen Hollander from Holladay , UT  
quick response,  very satisfactory,  A++++++++++++++++

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+