Home > H3C > XENPAK >

XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 | H3C Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 | H3C Compatible XENPAK Transceiver


 
Our Price: $495.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: XENPAK-LH40-SM1550-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
H3C XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, Duplex SC, DOM)
Features
  • Package: XENPAK
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components ◦LD: EML ◦PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 1.2V/3.3V/5V
  • Connector: Dual SC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: Ethernet/SONET/10G FC
  • Compatibility: 100% H3C Compatible

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

H3C > XENPAK
H3C Compatible