Home > 40G QSFP+ >

QSFP-40G-SR4-150M | 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
QSFP-40G-SR4-150M | 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $75.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP-40G-SR4-150M

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM).

QSFP-40G-SR4-150M-CO is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 300m using OM3 fiber or 400m using OM4 fiber.

These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.7Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Tx optical power real time Monitoring
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0░C to +70░C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet and OTU3
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
  • Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications
  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

Specifications

  • Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-150M
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 41.2Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 150M
  • Transmitter: 850VSCEL
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: MPO12
  • Cable Type: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)

Features
  • Compatible Switches and Routers:
  • Cisco 15454W (NCS2K-MR-MXP-LIC)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (EPA-1X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 1000 Series (EPA-2X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-MPA-1X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-MPA-2X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-MPA-2X40GE)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-8x100GE-TR-V2)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A99-32X100GE-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 9000 Series (A9K-16X100GE-TR)
  • Cisco ASR 903 Router (A900-IMA2F)
  • Cisco Carrier Routing System (2X100GE-FLEX-40)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-24T)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-48T)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-24P)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-48P)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series (WS-C3560X-48PF)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series (WS-C3650-12X48UZ)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (C3850-NM-2-40G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series (WS-C3850-48XS)
  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series (WS-X45-SUP9-E)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6000 Series (WS-X6904-40G-2TXL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-32P10G-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-16P10G-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-8P10G-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-32P10G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-16P10G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-8P10G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-SUP6T)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-SUP6T-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6824-X-LE-40G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6840-X-LE-40G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-8P40G)
  • Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series (C6800-8P40G-XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9200 Series (C9200-NM-2Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9300 (C9300-NM-2Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series (C9400-SUP-1)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series (C9400-SUP-1XL)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series (C9400-SUP-1XL-Y)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-24Y4C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-48Y4C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-12Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-24Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-24Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-NM-2Q)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-32QC)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series (C9500-32C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series (C9600-LC-24C)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series (C9800-1X40GE)
  • Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series (C9800-2X40GE)
  • Cisco CBR8 (CBR-SUP-250G)
  • Cisco FPRHIGH (FPR4K-NM-4X40G)
  • Cisco FPRUHI (FPR9K-NM-4X40G)
  • Cisco NCS 5000 Series (NCS-5011)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Router (N540-24Z8Q2C-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Router (N540-ACC-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Router (N540X-ACC-SYS)
  • Cisco NCS 540 Router (N540-24Z8Q2C-M)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-24X100G-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-18H18F)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-24H12F-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G-A-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5501)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5501-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5502)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-5502-SE)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-36H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-24H)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-36X100G-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NCS-55A1-36H-SE-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MOD-A-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-4H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-4H-HD-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MPA-1TH2H-S)
  • Cisco NCS 5500 Series (NC55-MOD-A-SE-S)
  • Cisco NCS 6000 Series (NCS-F-SCSW)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2248PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2348TQ-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2348TQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2348UPQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 Series (N2K-C2332TQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3232C)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C36180YC-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3064PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3064PQ-10GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3064PQ-10GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3016Q-40GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3064TQ-32T)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3064TQ-10GT)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3132Q-40GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3132Q-40GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3132Q-XL)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3132Q-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3172TQ-10GT)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3172TQ-32T)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3172PQ-10GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3172PQ-XL)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3172TQ-XL)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C31108PC-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C31108TC-V)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C31128PQ-10GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3164Q-40GE)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3264Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3636C-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3264C-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3132C-Z)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C34180YC)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3408-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3432D-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 3000 (N3K-C3464C)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N55-C55XX)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N55-M4Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5672UP-16G)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5672UP)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5648Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5600-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5624Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C5696Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5696-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N5K-C56128P)
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series (N56-M24UP2Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6004-96Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6004-M12Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6004-B-24Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6001-64P)
  • Cisco Nexus 6000 Series (N6K-C6001-64T)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-M206FQ-23L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-F312FQ-25)
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series (N7K-M324FQ-25L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-M324FQ-25L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-F324FQ-25)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-M312CQ-26L)
  • Cisco Nexus 7700 Series (N77-F430CQ-36)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 (N9K-C92300YC)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 (N9K-C9236C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 (N9K-C92304QC)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 (N9K-C9272Q)
  • Cisco Nexus 9200 (N9K-C92160YC-X)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93180YC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93180YC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9348GC-FXP)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93240YC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9336C-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-M12PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-M6PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-M6PQ-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9372TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9372PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9372PX-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9332PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93120TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9372TX-E)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93108TC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93180LC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93180LC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93108TC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9364C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9336PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9332C)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93360YC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C92348GC-X)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93216TC-FX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C93600CD-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9300 (N9K-C9316D-GX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X97160YC-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9636PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9564PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9564TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9636Q-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9636C-R)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9636C-RX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9464PX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9464TX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9536PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9432PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9432C-S)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9464TX2)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9732C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9736C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9736C-EX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9788TC-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9736PQ)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9732C-FX)
  • Cisco Nexus 9500 (N9K-X9736Q-FX)
  • Cisco UCSB (UCS-FI-6332-U)
  • Cisco UCSB (UCS-FI-6332-16UP-U)
  • Cisco UCSB (UCS-IOM-2304)
  • Cisco UCSB (UCS-FI-6454)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-PCIE-C40Q-03)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-MLOM-C40Q-03)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-PCIE-C100-04)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-MLOM-C100-04)
  • Cisco UCSC (UCSC-PCIE-QD40GF)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

40G QSFP+