Home > Netgear > SFP >

AGM731F-CO (Netgear 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
AGM731F (100% Netgear Compatible)


 
Our Price: $39.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty



Product Code: AGM731F-CO


Compatibility:
Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver
Click to view another Labeling Options

Labeling Options:
Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification


Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 10 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Great Experience. Highly Recommend October 12, 2020
Reviewer: Daniel Guenechea - IntegrityTech from Miami, FL United States  
I've purchased from Compufox on several occasions. They've always had the SFPs I've needed in stock and are readily available to answer any questions regarding compatibility. Whether if they are shipping or for local pickup, I highly value such a responsive service and quality product.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Delivered as advertised December 2, 2019
Reviewer: Brad Adams from Nashville, TN United States  
Delivered as advertised. Great turnaround

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Excellent seller! September 26, 2017
Reviewer: Monica O. from Miami, FL United States  
Excellent seller, contacted me to verify compatibility. Fast shipping, very professional. Thank you.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 WDBWA! A+++++ March 21, 2017
Reviewer: Paul B from Cincinnati, OH  
Good communications, prompt shipping, item as described. WDBWA! A+++++

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 WDBWA! A+++++ August 10, 2015
Reviewer: Paul B from Cincinnati, OH  
Good communications, prompt shipping, item as described. WDBWA! A+++++

Was this review helpful to you?

View All Customer Reviews

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Netgear > SFP