Home > HP > SFP >

JD119B-CO (HP 100% Compatible Optical Transceiver)
JD119B (100% HP Compatible)


 
Our Price: $45.00

Warranty: 3 Year Warranty


Product Code: JD119B-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
HP Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10Km
Features
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: MMF up to 550m / SMF up to 10km
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 ░C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification


Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
A+ September 28, 2017
Reviewer: Charles Fort from Doral, FL  
Good product very good Quality. A+

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

HP > SFP
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG303A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG300A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG299A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JG301A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD334A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD326A
. > Switches > HP > HP 3600 EI Switch Series > JD328A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG350A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG349A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JG348A
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE005A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus PWR 2920 (3CRBSG2093)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE006A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 (3CRBSG2893)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE008A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 HPWR (3CRBSG28HPWR93)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE007A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2928 HPWR (3CRBSG28HPWR93)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1910 Switch Series > JE009A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2952 (3CRBSG5293)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD877A - Previously 3Com OfficeConnect Managed Fast Ethernet PoE Switch (3CRDSF9PWR)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD992A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2426 PWR (3CBLSF26PWRH)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD994A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2250 (3CBLSF50H)
. > Switches > HP > HP 1905 Switch Series > JD990A - Previously 3Com Baseline Plus 2226 (3CBLSF26H)
SFP > HP Compatible