Home > DWDM > DWDM XFP >

1442986G9 | Adtran Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver
1442986G9 | Adtran Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $495.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty


Product Code: 1442986G9-CO

Compatibility

Please input the model of the switch or router on which you will install this transceiver

Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 
Adtran 1442986G9 Compatible 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1535.82nm, Channel 52
, 80km, LC, DOM, Industrial Temperature)
Features
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1535.82nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Reach Distance: 80Km (49.6 miles)
  • Operating Temperature Range: Industrial -40░C to 85░C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Yes
  • Applications: 10GBase DWDM


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

DWDM > DWDM XFP
Adtran Compatible > DWDM XFP