Home > 40G QSFP+ >

QSFP-40G-LR4-10KM | 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
QSFP-40G-LR4-10KM | 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver


 
Our Price: $245.00

Warranty: 1 Year Warranty

Product Code: QSFP-40G-LR4-10KM

Equipment where Transceiver will be Installed

Select Brand:


Compatibility:


Labeling Options


Compufox Logo
Generic Label - No Logo (3 to 4 days to ship)
Your Logo - Min Qty: 20 (3 to 4 days to ship) [Add $3.00]

Qty:  
Description
 

40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM).

Features

  • 10km reach on Single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA module form factor
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba*40Gbase-LR4,4x10G 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331nm CWDM DFB 4x10G Electrical I/O (XLPPI)
  • Operating case temperature 0░C to +70░C
  • Power consumption <3.5 W
  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface(2 Fiber)
  • Digital diagnostic function

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet links
  • Digital diagnostic function
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 40G Telecom connections

Specifications

  • Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-10KM
  • Product Type: Transceiver Module
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Rate (max): 41.2Gb/s
  • Distance (max): 10KM
  • Transmitter: CWDM DFB
  • Receiver: PIN
  • Digital Diagnostic: Yes
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Wavelength: 1310nm Band
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70░C (32 to 158░F)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

40G QSFP+